GET YOUR FREE DOWNLOAD

Uncategorized

Privacy Policy

I'm Anne

Anne Mok

hi there

Get My Free Productivity Guide 

Gimme that

Glossier church-key subway tile squid, artisan pop-up

TOp categories

Glossier church-key subway tile squid, artisan pop-up

Glossier church-key subway tile squid, artisan pop-up

Glossier church-key subway tile squid, artisan pop-up

ScriptWorks (“Company”, “we”, “our” or “us”) respects your privacy and is committed to protecting it.

This Privacy Policy governs your access and use of our website, purposeinview.com including any content, functionality or services offered through our website or related landing pages (collectively, “Site”) whether as a guest or a registered user. In this Privacy Policy “you” or “your” refers to any individual who accesses our Site.

PLEASE READ THIS PRIVACY POLICY CAREFULLY BEFORE USING OUR WEBSITE
This Privacy Policy is legally binding. By using our Site or by clicking to accept or agree to the Terms of Use and Privacy Policy when this option is made available to you, you expressly accept and agree to be bound and abide by this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree to the Privacy Policy, you must not access or use our Site or Services.

This Privacy Policy sets out how we collect information from you when you visit our Site, either automatically, or through certain voluntary actions you may take while visiting our Site, including but not limited to, accessing, purchasing or downloading any products, content or resources available on our Site or engaging or interacting with us either through this Site (collectively, “Services”).

This Privacy Policy applies to information we collect:
• On this Site;
• In email, text and other electronic messages between you and this Site;
• When you interact with us, our advertising and applications on third party websites and services if those applications or advertising include links to this Privacy Policy.
This Privacy Policy does not apply to information collected by:
• Us offline or through any other means, including on any other website operated by us, or any third party including our affiliates and subsidiaries; or
• Any third party including through any content or advertising that may link to or be accessible from or on the Site.
This Privacy Policy also sets out how we use and disclosure your information and your rights with respect to your personal information that we collect.

Use of Site You must be at least 16 years old to use our Site. No one under the age of 16 may provide any information to or on our Site. We do not knowingly collect, use or disclose personal information about visitors under 16 years of age. If you are under 16 years of age you must immediately stop using our Site and not provide any information to us through any function on our Site. If you become aware that we have collected information from anyone under the age of 16 please contact us at purposeinview@gmail.com so we may delete that information.

INFORMATION WE COLLECT
We collect certain types of information from you when you visit our Site. By accepting this Privacy Policy, you are expressly consenting to (i) our collection of information as described below; (ii) our use of the information collected; (iii) the processing of this information; and (iv) our sharing of data with third-party processors as needed to run our business.

Here are some examples of the data we collect. However this may not be a complete list:
Computer, Browser and Mobile Information: Computer and connection information such as statistics on your page views, traffic to and from the Site, your unique resource locator (“URL”), advertisement data, your internet protocol (“IP”) address, your browsing history, and your Site log information. If you access our Site via your mobile phone, we may collect information about your device, including but not limited to, the model, manufacturer, device identification and your location information.

HOW WE COLLECT YOUR INFORMATION
Information You Voluntarily Provide
We collect information you voluntarily and manually provide when you use our Site, such as when you purchase or access Services or certain content on our Site, sign up for our email list or newsletter, submit a form, send us questions, or interact with us through this Site such as when you provide comments or feedback. Some of the information you manually provide may be personal information, such as your name or email address.

  • Tracking Technologies We collect information when you visit our Site and through our email communications, by using cookies, pixels, website beacons, tags, and other tracking technologies to collect information about your engagement, as well as your browsing and purchasing behaviour. These tracking technologies include:
  • Clickstream Data: Through Site access logs we collect your URL, clickstream data and HTTP protocol elements, which generate certain kinds of non-identifying Site usage data, such as the number of hits and visits to the Site. This information is used for internal purposes for research and development, user analysis and business decision making, all of which provides better services to our users. The statistics garnered, which contain no personal information and cannot be used to gather such information, may also be provided to third-parties for data processing and analyzing.
  • Cookies: Cookies collect data sent to us by your computer about (i) the way you interact with our Site, such as when you use certain features or download attachments; (ii) collect data to assess and improve our marketing and advertising; (iii) allow partners and third-parties to use these tracking technologies to track your use of our Site, including on multiple devices; (iv) collect statistical data such as how long you stay on a certain webpage on our Site and the location from where you access our Site. All of this information helps us to improve the Services, provide content based on the interests of our users and improve the functionality of our Site. Most browsers are set to accept cookies by default. In addition, when you first encounter our Site, you will be asked to “consent to cookies.” If you wish to disable cookies, you may do so through your individual browser options. However, this may affect your ability to use or make purchases from our Site. More detailed information about cookie management with specific website browsers can be found at the browsers’ respective websites.
  • Website Beacons or Pixels. These are small graphics that help us understand browsing activity and provide a better user experience. Unlike cookies, website beacons and pixels are non-identifiable when you visit a website page.
  • Social Widgets. These buttons are provided by third-party social media providers that allow you to interact and access certain social media services when you view a page on our Site. These widgets may collect browsing data, which may be sent to the respective third-party social media provider.
  • Third Party Software. We may use third-party software to post advertisements on our Site to oversee marketing or email campaigns, or manage other business initiatives. This third-party software may use cookies or similar tracking technology. We have no control over these third-parties or their use of cookies.

Third-Party Use of Cookies and Other Tracking Technologies Some content or applications, including advertisements on our Site are served by third-parties, including advertisers, ad networks and/or servers, content providers, and application providers. These third parties may use cookies alone or in conjunction with web beacons or other tracking technologies to collect information about you when you use our website. The information they collect may be associated with your personal information or they may collect information, including personal information, about your online activities over time and across different websites and other online services. They may use this information to provide you with interest-based (behavioral) advertising or other targeted content. We do not control these third parties’ tracking technologies or how they may be used. If you have any questions about an advertisement or other targeted content, you should contact the responsible provider directly.

IN COMPLIANCE WITH CALIFORNIA LAWS: Ability to OPT-OUT of Tracking: We also may use the above-mentioned technologies to collect information about your online activities over time and across third-party websites or other online services (behavioral tracking). We respect your decision if you want to opt-out of tracking for this website. If you choose to opt-out some features of this Site, or future features of this Site may not work properly. For example, you may not be able to share content from our Site to social media sites etc. If you would like to Opt-Out of tracking or just want more information about how to do that please use these resources. You can set your browser to refuse all or some browser cookies, or to alert you when cookies are being sent. To learn how you can manage your Flash cookie settings, visit the Flash player settings page on Adobe’s website. If you disable or refuse cookies, please note that some parts of this site may then be inaccessible or not function properly.

• Activate DO NOT TRACK onGoogle Chrome

• Activate DO NOT TRACK onSafari

• Activate DO NOT TRACK onIOS Devices

Website Analytics
From time to time, we may use third party analytic tools operated by third-party companies. These analytic tools may also use cookies or other tracking technologies to analyze visitors’ use of our Site to determine the popularity of the content, and better understand online activity. We do not transfer personal information to these third party vendors. However, in order to access our Site, you are consenting to the collection and use of your information by these third party analytic companies. We recommend you review their respective privacy policies and contact them directly with any questions or requests to delete your information.

Email Policies
We are committed to keeping your e-mail address confidential. We do not sell, rent, or lease our subscription lists to third parties, and will not disclose your email address to any third parties except as expressly set out in this Privacy Policy. In compliance with Canada’s Anti-Spam legislation all e-mails sent from our organization will clearly state who the e-mail is from and provide clear information on how to contact the sender. In addition, all e-mail messages will also contain concise information on how to remove yourself from our mailing list so that you can opt-out of further e-mail communication from us and will contain an “unsubscribe” link at the bottom of each email. If you have any issues unsubscribing from our newsletter, please contact us at purposeinview@gmail.com requesting to unsubscribe from future emails.

Changes to our Privacy Policy
We reserve the right to update and change this Privacy Policy and will make our best effort to update the date “Last Updated” at the top of this page each time we make changes. You can review our most recent changes by visiting this page. By continuing to use our Site, you waive specific notice of, and accept all changes to our Privacy Policy made from time to time. We encourage you to return to this page each time you access our Site to ensure you have read our most recent Policy.

Contact us
If you have any questions about our Privacy Policy or wish to exercise any of your rights as set out in this Privacy Policy, please contact our dedicated data manager at purposeinview@gmail.com

+ show Comments

- Hide Comments

add a comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

TACO OBSESSED, ENNEAGRAM 3, CHRONIC OVERACHIEVER, NATURE LOVER. 

Hi, I'm Jazmin.
Your BFF + New Creative Coach.

Etsy sriracha williamsburg thundercats literally vinyl selfies distillery squid humblebrag. Glossier church-key subway tile squid, artisan pop-up pok pok. Poke fixie kickstarter fashion axe mixtape brunch. Bushwick master cleanse waistcoat, everyday carry chillwave la croix. Jianbing next level narwhal, messenger bag.

Learn more

Etsy sriracha williamsburg thundercats literally vinyl selfies distillery squid humblebrag. Glossier church-key subway.

Blog Post or Freebie

TOP RESOURCES

Etsy sriracha williamsburg thundercats literally vinyl selfies distillery squid humblebrag. Glossier church-key subway.

Blog Post or Freebie

TOP RESOURCES

*I WOULD LIKE TO RESPECTFULLY ACKNOWLEDGE
THAT I WORK ON THE
TRADITIONAL AND UNCEDED TERRITORY
OF THE
COAST SALISH PEOPLE.*